Go to Shurco Website For parts

Shur-TrakT Front to Back Cable System

BOWS

 

PART NO

DESCRIPTION

PRICE
  1110959 Bow Shur-Trak, 12" Rise 86" to 94"  
  1110960 Bow Shur-Trak, 12" Rise 94" to 102"  
  1111382 Bow Shur-Trak, 12" Rise 102" to 104"  
  1110961 Bow Shur-Trak, 16" Rise 86" to 94"  
  1110962 Bow Shur-Trak, 16" Rise 94" to 102"  
  1111381 Bow Shur-Trak, 16" Rise 102" to 104"  
1 1701520 #12 Screw/Rubber Washer Set  

                                                            BOW SHANKS

  1110431 Fixed Rear Bow Shank, Pin & Clamps (1)  
  1110388 Intermediate Bow Shank w/Mounting Hardware (1)  
  1110396 Wind guard Bow Shank (1)  
  1110716 Extended Fixed Rear Shank Assembly, Pin & Cable Clamp (1)  
  1110714 Extended Intermediate Shank w/Mounting Hardware (1)  
  1110715 Extended Wind Guard Bow Shank (1)  
  1110387 Front Bow Stops w/Mounting Hardware (1)  
  1110963 Wind Guard w/ Mounting Hardware (1)  
  1110395 Bridge Plate w/Mounting Hardware (1)  
  1111580 High Lift Shank, Fixed Rear, w/Clamps  
  1111598 High Lift Shank, Intermediate, w/Hardware  
1 1701520 #12 Screw/Rubber Washer Set  
2 1107982 Bow Shank Pin  
3 1107981 Bow Shank, Fixed Rear  
4 1700398 Self-Drilling Screw, 1/4" x 3/4" Phillips Pan Head  
5 1701441 Cable Clamp 1/4"  
6 1701435 Bow Shank, Intermediate  
7 1700419 Nut, Hex, Nylon Lock, 5/16"  
8 1700428 5/16" Flat Washer  
9 1108900 Wind Guard Weldment  
9a 1110979 Wind Guard Spring Latch Assembly  
10 1701563 Flange Head Screw, 3/8" x 1"  
11 1700400 Self-Tapping Screw, 3/8" x 1"  
12 1107973 Bow Reinforcement Tube  
13 1701455 Carriage Bolt, 5/16" x 2 1/2"  
14 1107972 Bow Shank Wind Guard  
15 1110964 Wind Guard Anchor w/ Mounting Hardware (1)  
16 1109151 Bow Stop  
17 1701471 Self Drilling Screw 1" Long  
18 1108080 Bridge Plate  
19 1111576 Intermediate High Lift Bow Shank  
20 1111575 Fixed Rear High Lift Bow Shank  
21 1109271 Extended Bow Shank, Fixed Rear  
21 1109269 Extended Bow Shank, Intermediate  
21 1109273 Extended Bow Shank, Wind Guard  

                                                                CABLE

  1108022 4 Bow Cable Assy, Galvanized  
  1110442  Stainless Steel  
  1108023 5 Bow Cable Assy, Galvanized  
  1110443  Stainless Steel  
  1108024 6 Bow Cable Assy, Galvanized  
  1110444  Stainless Steel  
  1108025 7 Bow Cable Assy, Galvanized  
  1110445  Stainless Steel  
  1108026 8 Bow Cable Assy, Galvanized  
  1110446  Stainless Steel  
  1108027 9 Bow Cable Assy, Galvanized  
  1110447  Stainless Steel  
  1108028 10 Bow Cable Assy, Galvanized  
  1110448  Stainless Steel  
  1108029 11 Bow Cable Assy, Galvanized  
  1110449  Stainless Steel  
  1108030 12 Bow Cable Assy, Galvanized  
  1110450  Stainless Steel  
  1108031 13 Bow Cable Assy, Galvanized  
  1110451  Stainless Steel  
  1108032 14 Bow Cable Assy, Galvanized  
  1110452  Stainless Steel  
  1108033 15 Bow Cable Assy, Galvanized  
  1110453  Stainless Steel  
  1108034 16 Bow Cable Assy, Galvanized  
  1110454  Stainless Steel  
  1108035 17 Bow Cable Assy, Galvanized  
  1110455  Stainless Steel  

                                                                                CABLE TENSION SCALE

  1107990 Cable Tension Scale w/Mounting Hardware  
1 1107953 Scale Adjustment Rod  
2 1107949 Scale Spring Guide  
3 1107947 Scale Spring Housing  
4 1701440 5/16" Crimp Ring Retainer  
5 1700427 Flat Washer, 1/4"  
6 1107948 Spring Housing Stop  
7 1701444 Die Spring, Heavy Duty  
8 1107956 Scale Cable End  
9 1701470 U-Bolt 5/16"  
10 1700419 Nylon Lock Hex Nut, 5/16" 18NC  
11 1701442 Headless Pin With Grooves, 5/16" Diameter x 1.325"  
12 1107951 Outer Housing, Tension Scale  
13 1107952 Outer Housing Washer  
14 1701475 Teflon Flat Washer, 1/4"  

                                                                    CRANK ARMS

  1107994 Crank Arm w/U-Joint  
  1108063 114" Long Crank w/U-joint  
1 1700527 Economy U-Joint  
2 1700445 Spring Pin, 1 1/2" x 1/4" Dia.  
3 1107984 Slide Handle  
4 1107838 31" Crank Extension  
5 1701118 Spring Pin, 1/4" x 1-3/16"  
6 1107993 Crank Arm, 83" w/o U-Joint  
7 1111383 114" Long Crank w/o U-Joint (83" Crank Arm w/Extension)  

                                                                        CRANK REDUCER

  1108119 Crank Reducer w/Mounting Hardware  
1 1701515 Driven Sprocket, 36 Tooth, 3/4" Square Bore  
2 1108132 Chain 32" Long  
3 1108128 Crank Collar  
4 1700433 Lock Washer, 5/16"  
5 1701407 Cap Screw, Socket 5/16" x 1/2"  
6 1701060 External Retaining Ring, 1"  
7 1106453 Spacer Washer  
8 1108130 Sprocket/Collar Assembly, 18 Tooth  
9 1701059 Self-Tapping Screw, 5/16" x 1"  
10 1700400 Self-Tapping Screw, 3/8" x 1"  
11 1108089 Universal Motor Mount Plate  
12 1700418 3/8" Centerlock Hex Nut  
13 1108122 Reducer Intermediate Plate  
14 1108125 Reducer Shaft Weldment  
15 1108121 Reducer Base Plate  

                                                                 CRANK RELOCATOR

  1108961 Crank Relocator Belt Drive with Hardware (belt not included)  
  1108960 Crank Relocator Chain Drive w/Hardware  
1 1109179 Roller Chain w/Link, 14'  
2 1701515 Sprocket, 36 Tooth  
3 1701493 Screw, Socket Head, 5/16" x 1 1/2"  
4 1108908 Driven Pulley  
5 1702629 Hex Head Cap Screw, 3"  
6 1700433 Lock Washer, 5/16"  
7 1108909 Handle Stiffener  
8 1108929 Handle Pre-Assembly  
9 1110159 Guard and Decal  
10 1108917 Handle Spacer  
11 1701042 Hex Head Cap Screw, 2"  
12 1110654 Driver Sprocket w/Bearing  
13 1110646 Driver Sheave w/Bearing  
14 1700418 Nut, Hex, 3/8"  
15 1701269 Flat Washer, 1/2"  
16 1700400 Self-Tapping Screw, 3/8" x 1"  
17 1700429 Flat Washer, 3/8"  
18 1108924 Mounting Bracket  
19 1108925 Base Plate  
20 1702080 Carriage Bolt, 3/8" x 4"  
21 1700407 Nut, 3/8"  
22 1700434 Lock Washer, 3/8"  
23 1108921 Cap Lobe  
24 1108919 Locking Pin  
25 1702084 Compression Spring  
26 1701145 Nut, Hex, Nylon Lock  
27 1108918 Locking Pin Handle  

CRANK RETAINER

  1101929 Offset Crank Retainer, w/Mounting Hardware  
1 1700526 Wire Lock Pin, 3/8" Dia. x 2-1/2"  
2 1100574 Snap Cable  
3 1700400 Self-Tapping Screw, 3/8" x 1"  
4 1700434 Lock Washer, 3/8"  
5 1700407 Nut, 3/8"  
6 1101930 Offset Crank Retainer  

ELECTRIC MOTORS

  1111526 High Torque Electric Drive, 50' Wire, Motor & Connector  
  1110340 High Torque Electric Drive, 75' Wire, Motor & Connector  
  1110341 High Torque Electric Drive, 100' Wire, Motor & Connector  
  1110160 Super Duty Electric Drive, 50' Wire, Motor & Connector  
  1111527 Super Duty Electric Drive, 75' Wire, Motor & Connector  
  1108099 Super Duty Electric Drive, 100' Wire, Motor & Connector  
  1701501 Electrical Parts Kit, Switch, Terminal End, & Breakers  
  1109016 2-Pole Connector Assy w/Bracket & Hardware  
1 1701511 High Torque Plastic Cover  
2 1701499 Electric Motor, High Torque  
3 1700400 Self Tapping Screw, 3/8" x 1"  
4 1701468 Cap Screw, 5/16" x 1 3/4"  
5 1702492 Nut, Hex, Top Lock, 5/16"  
6 1701061 Cap Screw, Hex 3/8" x 1" Long  
7 1700429 Flat Washer, 3/8"  
8 1108089 Universal Motor Mount Plate  
9 1701058 Cable Tie, 14 1/4" Long  
10 1701498 Electric Motor, Super Duty  
11 1701505 Mounting Bracket for Switch  
12 1701529 Heavy Duty 2 Pole Connecting Plug  
13 1701045 Cap Screw, Hex, 5/16" x 3/4" Long  
14 1109015 Connecting Plug Mounting Bracket  
15 1700411 Nut, Hex, 5/16"  
16 1700434 Lock Washer, 3/8"  
17 1700407 Nut, 3/8"  
18 1110312 Wire, 6 ga. Dual Conductor, 50'  
  1108102 Wire, 6 ga. Dual Conductor, 75'  
  1108101 Wire, 6 ga. Dual Conductor, 100'  

FRONT COVER - ALUMINUM

  1108054 Flat Front Cover  
  1108053 12" Rise Front Cover Assembly  
1 1107979 Center Support, 12" Rise  
2 1110161 Front Cover, 12" Rise, Driver Side  
3 1107942 Front Cover, 12" Rise, Passenger Side  
4 1701176 Flat Washer, 3/8"  
5 1700418 Centerlock Hex Nut, 3/8"  
6 1700400 Self-Tapping Screw, 3/8" x 1"  
7 1108083 Center Bearing Shim  
8 1110162 Front Cover, Flat, Driver Side  
9 1108051 Front Cover, Flat, Passenger Side  

REAR PULLEYS

  1110384 Rear Pulley w/Mounting Hardware (1)  
  1110709 Extended Rear Pulley w/Mounting Hardware (1)  
1 1701145 Nut, 1/2" X 13NC Nylon Lock  
2 1107971 Rear Pulley Guard  
3 1700413 Jam Nut, 1/2" -13NC  
4 1700430 Flat Washer, 7/16"  
5 1701445 Pulley, 1/2" Bore  
6 1701042 Cap Screw, Hex Head, 1/2" x 2"  
7 1107957 Rear Pulley Mounting Bracket  
8 1700400 Self Tapping Screw, 3/8" x 1"  
9 1109000 Rear Extended Pulley Bracket  

                                      UNIVERSAL LANDING and ADJUSTABLE DRIVE

  1107998 Universal Landing w/Mounting Hardware  
  1107996 Adjustable Drive w/Mounting Hardware (3 bearing)  
  1108055 Brace Kit w/Mounting Hardware (2)  
  1111655 Adjustable Drive w/Mounting Hardware (4 bearing)  
1 1701527 3/8 x 4 1/2" Cap Screw  
2 1107940 Landing, Center  
3 1700400 Self-Tapping Screw, 3/8" x 1"  
4 1701528 3/8" x 6" Cap Screw  
5 1107936 Landing, Driver Side  
6 1107991 Front Cable Guard  
7 1107935 Landing, Passenger Side  
8 1108047 Landing Brace  
9 1700428 5/16" Flat Washer  
10 1701468 Cap Screw, 5/16" x 1 3/4"  
11 1700419 Nylon Lock Hex Nut, 5/16"  
12 1107975 Head Shaft Slip Coupling  
13 1701448 Pillow Block Bearing, 1 1/4"  
14 1701447 Pillow Block Bearing, 1"  
15 1701360 Spring Pin, 1/4" Dia. x 1 3/4" Long  
16 1110957 Pulley, w/Decal  
17 1701463 Front Cover Spacer  
18 1700407 Nut, 3/8"  
19 1700434 Lock Washer, 3/8"  
20 1107974 Head Shaft, Driven  
21 1701526 Front Cover Stud  
22 1107976 Head Shaft, Drive  
23 1700581 Flat Bar  
24 1701471 1" Self-Drilling Screw  
25 1107989 Tarp Retainer Strip  

Copyright 2009 Sparta Manufacturing Corp.