Go to Shurco Website For parts

CRANK RETAINERS

PART
NO
Description PRICE
1100386 Crank Retainer With 7" Standoff w/Mounting Hardware  
1100388 Crank Retainer With 2" Standoff w/Mounting Hardware  
1107048 Pinless Crank Retainer With 2" Standoff w/Mounting Hardware  
1107047 Pinless Crank Retainer With 7" Standoff w/Mounting Hardware  
1101929 Offset Crank Retainer (No Mounting Hardware)  
1107052 Pinless Crank Retainer Conversion Kit w/Mounting Hardware  
1 1107049 Crank Retainer, Pinless  
2 1700396 Cap Screw, 1/2" x 1" Long  
3 1100040 Crank Retainer, J-Hook  
4 1700526 Wire Lock Pin, 3/8" Dia. x 2-1/2"  
5 1100574 Cable, With #5 Interlock Snap  
6 1100033 7" Standoff  
7 1107080 3" Standoff  
8 1109478 11" Standoff  
9 1700407 Nut, 3/8"  
10 1700434 Lock Washer, 3/8"  
11 1700400 Self-Tapping Screw, 3/8" x 1"  
12 1100306 Retainer Bushing  
13 1100137 2" Standoff  
14 1101930 Offset Crank Retaining J-Hook  

CRANK ARMS

PART
NO

Description

PRICE
1100816 Crank Assembly, Standard  
1100813 Crank Assembly, Long  
1101500 Crank Arm Assembly, Long With Retainer Hooks  
1 1701243 Splined U-Joint, 1-1/4" x 8"  
2 1700526 Wire Lock Pin, 3/8" Dia. x 2-1/2"  
3 1700443 Spring Pin, 3/8" Dia. x 2" Long  
4 1100028 Crank Extension, 80" Long  
5 1100687 Crank Extension, 33" Long  
6 1106449 Crank Extension, 96" Long  
7 1700369 Cap Screw, 3/8" x 1-3/4" Long  
8 1100171 Crank Arm Assembly, Standard (24")  
1100069 Crank Arm Assembly, Long (60")  
8a 1100361 Operating Decal  
9 1700418 Nut, Centerlock, 3/8"  
1100061 Crank Arm Assembly, Standard With Retainer Hooks  
1100812 Crank Assembly, Short  
10 1700527 Economy U-Joint  
11 1700445 Spring Pin, 1/4" Dia. x 1-1/2"  
12 1100461 Offset Crank Arm  
13 1105166 Crank Key  
14 1107838 Crank Extension  

CRANKS - SHUR-FLEX

PART
NO

Description

PRICE
1101931 Shur-Flex Crank, 40"  
1107918 Shur-Flex Crank, 54"  
1102782 Shur-Flex Crank, 80" Universal  
1105176 Shur-Flex Crank, 96"  
1101933 Shur-Flex Conversion Kit w/Crank Retainers  
1 1701243 Splined U-Joint, 1-1/4" x 8" Long  
2 1700526 Wire Lock Pin, 3/8" Dia. x 2-1/2"  
3 1101924 Lock Tube, 5-1/2" Long  
4 1700443 Spring Pin, 3/8" Dia. x 2" Long  
5 1105001 Upper Crank Extension 40"  
1105050 Upper Crank Extension 54"  
1105049 Upper Crank Extension 96"  
6 1100028 Upper Crank Extension 80" (without knuckle)  
7 1701118 Spring Pin, 1/4" x 1-3/16" Long  
8 1101921 Male Knuckle  
9 1102691 Lower Extension, 20" Long  
10 1700418 Nut, Centerlock, 3/8"  
11 1700369 Cap Screw, 3/8" x 1-3/4" Long  
12 1100171 Standard Crank Arm w/Handle  
ELECTRIC SHUR-LOK
Farm Truck Semi and Grain Trailers
PART
NO

Description

PRICE
1111474 Electric Shur-Lok for Grain Trailer (Complete) w/ Hardware  
1111524 Electric Shur-Lok for Farm Body (Complete) w/Mounting Hardware  
1109016 Two Pole Connector w/Mounting Bracket & Hardware  
1111435 Spring Housing w/Mounting Hardware  
1 1701420 Hex Head Cap Screw, 5/16" x 2"  
2 1702587 End Plug, 1-1/2" OD  
3 1700419 Nut, Hex, Nylon Lock, 5/16"  
4 1110401 Spring Housing  
5 1702585 Extension Spring, 38"  
6 1110375 Cable Assembly  
7 1702586 End Plug, 1-1/2", .356" Hole  
8 1110402 Spring Tray  
9 1701529 Heavy Duty 2 Pole Connecting Plug  
10 1701045 Hex Head Cap Screw, 5/16" x 3/4"  
11 1109015 Mounting Bracket for Connecting Plug  
12 1700400 Self-Tapping Screw, 3/8" x 1"  
13 1700411 Nut, 5/16"  
14 1700434 Lock Washer, 3/8"  
15 1700407 Nut, 3/8"  
16 1110312 6 Ga. Wire, 50' (for Farm Truck)  
1108102 6 Ga. Wire, 75' (for Grain Trailer)  
17 1701505 Mounting Bracket for Switch, Breaker Light  
18 1701058 Cable Tie, 14-1/4"  
19 1111587 Electrical Parts Kit  
20 1110428 Slide Tube (for Farm Truck)  
21 1111443 Bearing Ass+E33y w/Mounting Hardware (#22, #23, & #24)  
22 1700377 Hex Head Cap Screw, 1/4" x 1 1/2"  
23 1700427 Flat Washer, 1/4"  
24 1701543 Nylon Lock Hex Nut, Full Height, 1/4"  
25 1702670 Hex Head Cap Screw, 1/4" x 1/2"  
26 1702667 Hex Head Cap Screw, 3/8" x 2-1/4"  
27 1110400 Drive Tube  
28 1702668 Top Lock Hex Nut, 3/8"  
29 1110413 Slide Arm (for Grain Trailer)  
30 1110407 Electric Motor Mount  
31 1111436 Motor Mount Angle w/Mounting Hardware (#10 & #13)  
32 1702582 Motor, 1/4 HP  
33 1701595 End Plug, 1" OD  
34 1111437 Universal Guide Bracket with Mounting Hardware (#35, #36, & #37)  
35 1700429 Flat Washer, 3/8"  
36 1701434 Hex Head Cap Screw, 3/8" x 1 1/2" Long  
37 1700371 Hex Head Cap Screw, 3/8" x 3" Long  
38 1702583 Tube Clip  
39 1110406 Swing Arm  
40 1110417 Adjustable Standoff  
41 1110415 Adjustable Slide Tube  
42 1700378 Hex Head Cap Screw, 1/2" x 3-1/2"  
43 1702114 Flat Washer, 1/2"  
44 1702701 Hex Head Cap Screw, 1/2" x 3"  
45 1700413 Jam Hex Nut, 1/2"  
46 1702115 Nylon Lock Hex Nut, 1/2"  
47 1702588 End Plug, 2" OD  
48 1110411 Cable Return Hub  

Copyright 2009 Sparta Manufacturing Corp.