Go to Shurco Website For parts

FRONT AND REAR CABLE

Part no. Description Price
1111122 Front Cable Return System w/Mounting Hardware  
1111121 Rear Cable Return System w/Mounting Hardware  
1 1702672 Hex Head Cap Screw, 1/4" x 2-1/4"  
2 1702654 Machine Screw, 1"  
3 1700400 Self-Tapping Screw, 3/8" x 1"  
4 1700418 Nut, Centerlock, 3/8"  
5 1701543 Nylon Lock Hex Nut, 1/4"  
6 1110953 Front Cable Return Housing  
1110915 Rear Cable Return Housing  
7 1111058 Cable Return Strap  
8 1702657 Extension Spring  
9 1111053 Plastic Glide Strip, 66.5"  
10 1111056 Plastic Spacer (.375" Thick)  
11 1110912 Front Retainer Plate  
12 1702649 Pulley, 1/8" Cable Groove  
13 1702653 Machine Screw Nut  
14 1111454 Plastic Spacer (1.5" Long)  
15 1110914 Rope Block Retainer Plate  
16 1111054 Flat Washer  
17 1701240 Oval Sleeve  
18 1702656 Machine Screw, 1-1/2"  
19 1110913 Rear Retainer Plate  

STANDARD FRONT ROLL

Part no. Description Price
1700174 Bulk, Roll Return Cord, 328' min (Not Pictured)  
1100167 Front Roll Return w/Mounting Hardware  
1105259 X-Wide Roll Return w/Mounting Hardware  
1 1111067 Roll Return Tube Set  
2 1100169 Roll Return Cord 11-1/2'  
1105260 Roll Return Cord 16-1/2'  
3 1100138 Roll Return End Plug, STN Nylon  
4 1700429 Flat Washer, 3/8"  
5 1700717 Eyebolt Anchor, 5/16"  
6 1700419 Nut, Hex, Nylon Lock, 5/16"  
7 1700411 Nut, 5/16"  
8 1700084 Self-Tapping Screw, 3/8"  
9 1107680 Rope Guard  
1 1107926 Stretch Rope, 120"  
2 1700418 Nut, Centerlock, 3/8"  
3 1101683 Anchor Bushing  
4 1107891 Pulley Retainer Plate  
5 1701431 Pulley  
6 1700429 Flat Washer, 3/8"  
7 1700400 Self-Tapping Screw, 3/8" x 1"  
8 1701434 Cap Screw  
9 1107894 Rear Roll Return Housing  

ROPE FOR BELT AND RATCHET TARP

Part no. Description Price
1100064 Rope Return, Belt & Ratchet w/Mounting Hardware  
1 1100469 Rope, 32'  
2 1700381 Cap Screw, 1/4" x 1"  
3 1700408 Nut, 1/4"  
4 1700436 Lock Washer, 1/4"  
5 1700682 Box Hook  

SHUR-RETURN

Part no. Description Price
1107881 Shur-Return Kit (UPS-able) w/Mounting Hardware  
1100824 Shur-Return Kit w/Mounting Hardware  
1 1100832 Tube Assembly (Spring and Slide)  
2 1100138 End Plug, Shur-Return Metal Tube  
3 1700717 Eyebolt Anchor, 5/16"  
4 1700419 Nut, Hex, Nylon Lock, 5/16"  
5 1700411 Nut, 5/16"  
6 1700084 Self Tapping Screw, #8-32NF x 38"  
7 1700736 Self Tapping Screw, 1/4" x 1/2"  
8 1107879 Connector Sleeve  
9 1700717 Eyebolt Anchor  
10 1700736 Self Tapping Screw, 1/4" x 1/2"  
11 1100826 Shur-Return Rope  
12 1100827 Shur-Return Spring Slide  
13 1701423 Set Screw  
14 1700411 Nut, 5/16"  
15 1700419 Nut, Hex, Nylon Lock, 5/16"  
16 1100138 End Plug, Shur-Return Metal Tube  
17 1700084 Self Tapping Screw, 3/8"  
18 1107883 Shur-Return Female End  
19 1107882 Shur-Return Male End  

Copyright 2009 Sparta Manufacturing Corp.