Shurco

 

 

 

Go to Shurco Website For parts

Shur-LokŪ Junior

         

BOWS

   

PART NO

DESCRPTION

PRICE
  1 1100760 Arched Bow & Shank, LR  
    1100762 Arched Bow & Shank, HR  
  2 1100695 Bow Shank, LR  
    1106925 Bow Shank, HR  
  3 1100685 Tube, 1" OD x 14ga x 10" Long  
  4 1106950 X-Wide Bow Shank Assembly, LR  
    5 1107009 Bow Bracket, Single  
    6 1700400 Self-Tapping Screw, 3/8" x 1"  
    7 1700434 Lock Washer, 3/8"  
    8 1700407 Nut, 3/8"  

CRANK ARM

  9 1107766 Extended Bow Bracket, Single  
           
  1 1700526 Wire Lock Pin, 3/8" Dia. x 2-1/2"  
  2 1105166 Crank Key  
  3 1700443 Spring Pin, 3/8" Dia. x 2" Long  
  4 1700527 Economy U-Joint  
  5 1700445 Spring Pin, 1/4" Dia. x 1-1/2"  
  6 1100461 Offset Crank Arm  
    7 1107838 Crank Extension, Long  

CRANK RETAINER

         
  1 1700407 Nut, 3/8"  
  2 1700434 Lock Washer, 3/8"  
  3 1100033 7" Standoff  
  4 1700400 Self-Tapping Screw, 3/8" x 1"  
  5 1100574 Cable, With #5 Interlock Snap  
  6 1700526 Wire Lock Pin, 3/8" Dia. x 2-1/2"  
  7 1100306 Retainer Bushing  
  8 1700396 Cap Screw, 1/2" x 1"  
    9 1100040 Crank Retaining J-Hook  

LATCH PLATE - ALUMINUM

         
  1 1700400 Self-Tapping Screw, 3/8" x 1"  
  2 1700434 Lock Washer, 3/8"  
  3 1700407 Nut, 3/8"  
  4 1700522 Side Mount Latch Plate, 8'  

RIDGE STRAPS 1"

         
    1101685 Ridge Strap Kit, 1" x 25'  
  1 1101680 Ridge Strap With Anchor, 25'  
  2 1101678 Ridge Strap Ratchet Assy, Anchor  
  3 1700400 Self-Tapping Screw, 3/8" x 1"  
  4 1101683 Anchor Bushing  
  5 1700434 Lock Washer, 3/8"  
  6 1700407 Nut, 3/8"  

TARP STOP - RECESSED

         
  1 1700729 Protective Cap  
  2 1105163 Recessed Tarp Stop  
  3 1700400 Self-Tapping Screw, 3/8" x 1"  
  4 1700434 Lock Washer, 3/8"  
  5 1700407 Nut, 3/8"  

TARP TUBE and TIE DOWN

         
  1 1700398 Self-Tapping Screw, 1/4" x 3/4"  
  2 1701354 Nylon U-Clamp  
  3 1105175 Roll Tube, 2", 96" Long  
  4 1107076 Swaged Connector, 2" OD  
  5 1105174 Tarp Tube, 2" X 8' with Square Key  
  6 1700408 Nut, Hex, 1/4"  
  7 1700436 Lock Washer, 1/4" Med.  
  8 1700682 Box Hook, 5/16" Dia. Holes  
    9 1700381 Cap Screw, 1/4" x 1"  
    10 1107005 Strap 48" Long (For Extra Tall Units)  
      1105172 Strap 24" Long  
    11 1700650 Rubber Strap, 21" Long With Hooks  
    12 1700523 End Plug  
    13 1105164 Tarp Tube Fixed, 1-1/8" OD x 96"  
    14 1107077 Swaged Connector, 1-1/8" OD  

Copyright 2009 Sparta Manufacturing Corp.